Hey Guest Recent Scores
You have to enable javascript for this to work!
 
 
Username:   Password:  
 
 
 
 
 
League Sponsors
 
     
   
     
     
 
 
  Screaming Seagulls    
Season Played:21
First Game Played:Sep 25th, 2008 vs Chiefs
Last Game Played:Mar 2nd, 2020 vs Renegades
Total Games Played:441
Overall Record:194-198-28-21
Jersey Colour:White
2nd Jerseys:----
  Season Results    
Season:  
 
Season Name Division Regular Season Playoffs Record
W08 Seagulls B 3rd League Champions 16-6-5-0
S09 Seagulls B 1st Play Out 9-6-0-0
W09 Seagulls B 1st Round-Robin 18-6-1-0
S10 Seagulls A 5th League Finalists 5-9-2-0
W10 Seagulls B 6th Semi-Finalists 13-10-3-0
S11 Seagulls B T-4th Round-Robin 4-9-2-0
W11 Seagulls B T-7th Quarter-Finalists 10-12-2-1
S12 Seagulls B 8th Quarter-Finalists 2-13-0-0
W12 Seagulls B2 5th Semi-Finalists 6-17-2-0
S13 Seagulls C 2nd League Champions 14-1-0-2
W13 Seagulls C T-6th Round-Robin 10-10-1-3
S14 Seagulls C 6th League Champions 8-6-3-0
W14 Seagulls C T-6th Semi-Finalists 13-11-0-1
S15 Seagulls C 7th Semi-Finalists 8-7-0-1
W15 Seagulls C1 3rd Semi-Finalists 15-8-1-1
S16 Seagulls C2 1st League Champions 7-7-1-1
W16 Seagulls C1 6th Quarter-Finalists 11-9-0-5
S17 Seagulls C2 11th League Finalists 4-11-2-0
W17 Seagulls C2 5th League Finalists 11-13-1-2
W18 Seagulls C2 6th Round-Robin 6-13-0-4
W19 Seagulls C --- --- 4-14-2-0
 
 
     
 
Winter 2017-18
You can see the Screaming Seagulls schedule below. You can download your team schedule by using the button below the schedule. This schedule is subject to change. Any changes will be immediately passed on to your team rep.
  Screaming Seagulls - Schedule  
Opponent Date Time Location Outcome Details
GWA
Mon Oct 2nd 10:00 pm Lefroy 6 - 5 (WSO)
Huntsmen (C)
Mon Oct 16th 10:00 pm Angus 3 - 5 (L)
Wallwin
Tue Oct 17th 7:00 pm BMC 3 - 6 (L)
Savages *
Mon Oct 23rd 10:00 pm IRC (Red) 1 - 0 (W)
Regulators
Mon Oct 30th 10:00 pm Lefroy 2 - 4 (L)
Jax *
Mon Nov 6th 10:30 pm Allandale (Blue) 4 - 2 (W)
Winter Classics
Mon Nov 13th 10:00 pm Lefroy 1 - 5 (L)
Kenzingtons *
Tue Nov 21st 9:30 pm Stroud 1 - 4 (L)
Iceholes
Mon Nov 27th 10:30 pm Allandale (Blue) 2 - 3 (LSO)
Renegades *
Tue Dec 5th 9:15 pm IRC (Gold) 5 - 4 (W)
Mr. Dairy
Mon Dec 18th 10:00 pm Lefroy 0 - 6 (L)
Mattress Guys(C) *
Wed Dec 27th 9:15 pm IRC (Gold) 1 - 6 (L)
Core Wellness *
Mon Jan 8th 9:00 pm Angus 1 - 3 (L)
The Icemen
Tue Jan 9th 10:00 pm BMC 0 - 4 (L)
Sofa Kings
Mon Jan 15th 9:30 pm Allandale (Blue) 4 - 2 (W)
Blazers *
Sat Jan 27th 4:00 pm BMC 5 - 8 (L)
Tropics
Tue Jan 30th 10:15 pm IRC (Gold) 0 - 3 (L)
Bulldog Property *
Mon Feb 12th 10:00 pm Angus 7 - 4 (W)
The Icemen *
Tue Feb 20th 10:15 pm IRC (Gold) 4 - 3 (W)
Dirt Squirrels
Tue Mar 6th 9:30 pm IRC (Red) 4 - 1 (W)
Podium Pros *
Mon Mar 12th 9:00 pm Angus 2 - 3 (LSO)
GWA
Tue Mar 13th 9:00 pm Thornton 2 - 10 (L)
Playoffs
Dirt Squirrels
Mon Mar 19th 6:00 pm Holly CC 2 2 - 1 (W)
Jax *
Tue Mar 20th 6:00 pm Holly CC 2 5 - 2 (W)
Bulldog Property
Sat Mar 24th 12:30 pm Holly CC 1 5 - 1 (W)
Sofa Kings
Sun Mar 25th 10:30 am Holly CC 1 4 - 0 (W)
Core Wellness *
Sun Mar 25th 3:00 pm Holly CC 2 0 - 3 (L)
* - indicates home team

 
Footer