Hey Guest Recent Scores
You have to enable javascript for this to work!
 
 
Username:   Password:  
 
 
 
 
 
League Sponsors
 
     
   
     
     
 
 
  Sofa Kings    
Season Played:17
First Game Played:Oct 8th, 2010 vs Thrashers
Last Game Played:Mar 9th, 2020 vs Descon
Total Games Played:358
Overall Record:153-163-20-22
Jersey Colour:Black
2nd Jerseys:White
  Season Results    
Season:  
 
Season Name Division Regular Season Playoffs Record
W10 Sofa Kings B 12th Round-Robin 1-23-0-0
S11 Sofa Kings C 5th League Finalists 5-9-2-0
W11 Sofa Kings C 6th Quarter-Finalists 11-12-2-0
S12 Sofa Kings D 1st League Champions 10-4-1-1
W12 Sofa Kings C1 5th Semi-Finalists 11-11-2-1
S13 Sofa Kings C 5th Quarter-Finalists 6-7-1-1
W13 Sofa Kings C2 3rd Semi-Finalists 8-13-2-2
S14 Sofa Kings C T-7th League Finalists 7-9-1-0
W14 Sofa Kings D 2nd Quarter-Finalists 17-7-0-1
S15 Sofa Kings C 5th Quarter-Finalists 6-5-2-2
W15 Sofa Kings C1 1st League Finalists 16-5-1-4
W16 Sofa Kings C1 T-4th League Finalists 17-8-1-1
S17 Sofa Kings C2 12th Semi-Finalists 1-11-1-2
W17 Sofa Kings C2 4th Semi-Finalists 11-13-1-1
W18 Sofa Kings C2 4th League Finalists 11-10-1-3
S19 Sofa Kings C2 4th League Champions 9-4-2-1
W19 Sofa Kings C --- --- 6-12-0-2
 
 
     
 
Winter 2016-17
You can see the Sofa Kings schedule below. You can download your team schedule by using the button below the schedule. This schedule is subject to change. Any changes will be immediately passed on to your team rep.
  Sofa Kings - Schedule  
Opponent Date Time Location Outcome Details
Bulldog Property
Mon Oct 3rd 10:00 pm Allandale (Red) 7 - 6 (WSO)
Winter Classics *
Tue Oct 11th 10:30 pm Stroud 4 - 5 (L)
Tropics
Mon Oct 17th 10:00 pm Lefroy 4 - 11 (L)
Jag Building *
Mon Oct 24th 9:30 pm Allandale (Blue) 4 - 2 (W)
Renegades
Mon Oct 31st 9:15 pm IRC (Gold) 3 - 6 (L)
Kenzingtons *
Mon Nov 7th 9:00 pm Lefroy 2 - 3 (LSO)
Blazers
Mon Nov 14th 10:00 pm Angus 6 - 9 (L)
Huntsmen (C) *
Mon Nov 21st 10:00 pm Lefroy 3 - 2 (W)
Core Wellness
Tue Nov 29th 9:30 pm Stroud 5 - 1 (W)
Seagulls *
Mon Dec 5th 9:00 pm Angus 6 - 8 (L)
Howie's Tape
Mon Dec 12th 10:00 pm Allandale (Red) 11 - 4 (W)
Wallwin *
Mon Dec 19th 10:00 pm Angus 4 - 0 (W)
Mr. Dairy *
Mon Jan 2nd 9:00 pm Angus 1 - 8 (L)
Icemen *
Sat Jan 14th 4:00 pm BMC 3 - 2 (W)
Dirt Squirrels
Tue Jan 17th 9:30 pm Stroud 4 - 5 (L)
GWA *
Mon Jan 23rd 9:30 pm Allandale (Blue) 5 - 0 (W)
Those Guys
Mon Jan 30th 9:00 pm Lefroy 9 - 5 (W)
Bulldog Property
Mon Feb 6th 10:00 pm Angus 8 - 3 (W)
Iceholes
Mon Feb 13th 10:30 pm Allandale (Blue) 8 - 3 (W)
Tropics
Tue Feb 28th 9:30 pm Stroud 8 - 3 (W)
Winter Classics *
Mon Mar 6th 10:00 pm Lefroy 6 - 3 (W)
Howie's Tape *
Tue Mar 14th 8:00 pm Lefroy 7 - 2 (W)
Playoffs
Wallwin
Mon Mar 20th 6:00 pm Holly CC 2 4 - 2 (W)
Seagulls *
Sat Mar 25th 9:00 am Holly CC 2 7 - 6 (W)
Jag Building
Sat Mar 25th 6:30 pm Holly CC 1 4 - 3 (W)
Huntsmen (C)
Sun Mar 26th 9:30 am Holly CC 1 4 - 3 (W)
Tropics *
Sun Mar 26th 3:00 pm Holly CC 2 3 - 7 (L)
* - indicates home team

 
Footer