Hey Guest Recent Scores
You have to enable javascript for this to work!
 
 
Username:   Password:  
 
 
 
 
 
League Sponsors
 
     
   
     
     
 
 
  Screaming Seagulls    
Season Played:23
First Game Played:Sep 25th, 2008 vs Chiefs
Last Game Played:Oct 25th, 2021 vs Canada Wide
Total Games Played:452
Overall Record:195-206-29-22
Jersey Colour:White
2nd Jerseys:Dark blue
  Season Results    
Season:  
 
Season Name Division Regular Season Playoffs Record
W08 Seagulls B 3rd League Champions 16-6-5-0
S09 Seagulls B 1st Play Out 9-6-0-0
W09 Seagulls B 1st Round-Robin 18-6-1-0
S10 Seagulls A 5th League Finalists 5-9-2-0
W10 Seagulls B 6th Semi-Finalists 13-10-3-0
S11 Seagulls B T-4th Round-Robin 4-9-2-0
W11 Seagulls B T-7th Quarter-Finalists 10-12-2-1
S12 Seagulls B 8th Quarter-Finalists 2-13-0-0
W12 Seagulls B2 5th Semi-Finalists 6-17-2-0
S13 Seagulls C 2nd League Champions 14-1-0-2
W13 Seagulls C T-6th Round-Robin 10-10-1-3
S14 Seagulls C 6th League Champions 8-6-3-0
W14 Seagulls C T-6th Semi-Finalists 13-11-0-1
S15 Seagulls C 7th Semi-Finalists 8-7-0-1
W15 Seagulls C1 3rd Semi-Finalists 15-8-1-1
S16 Seagulls C2 1st League Champions 7-7-1-1
W16 Seagulls C1 6th Quarter-Finalists 11-9-0-5
S17 Seagulls C2 11th League Finalists 4-11-2-0
W17 Seagulls C2 5th League Finalists 11-13-1-2
W18 Seagulls C2 6th Round-Robin 6-13-0-4
W19 Seagulls C --- --- 4-14-2-0
F20 Seagulls C3 --- --- 1-7-1-0
W21 Seagulls C2 --- --- 0-1-0-1
 
 
     
 
Winter 2015-16
You can see the Screaming Seagulls schedule below. You can download your team schedule by using the button below the schedule. This schedule is subject to change. Any changes will be immediately passed on to your team rep.
  Screaming Seagulls - Schedule  
Opponent Date Time Location Outcome Details
Renegades
Tue Oct 6th 9:30 pm Stroud 0 - 3 (L)
Mr. Dairy *
Mon Oct 19th 10:30 pm Allandale (Blue) 6 - 5 (W)
Icemen
Mon Oct 26th 9:00 pm Angus 3 - 2 (W)
Sobeys *
Mon Nov 2nd 9:00 pm Lefroy 8 - 4 (W)
Wallwin
Mon Nov 9th 10:00 pm Angus 7 - 1 (W)
Core Wellness *
Tue Nov 17th 8:30 pm IRC (Red) 4 - 1 (W)
Kenzingtons
Mon Nov 23rd 10:00 pm Lefroy 1 - 0 (W)
Dirt Squirrels *
Mon Nov 30th 10:00 pm Angus 6 - 2 (W)
GWA
Mon Dec 7th 9:00 pm Angus 1 - 2 (L)
Iceholes *
Tue Dec 15th 8:30 pm IRC (Red) 5 - 1 (W)
Sofa Kings
Wed Dec 30th 10:00 pm IRC (Red) 4 - 3 (WSO)
Georgian
Mon Jan 4th 10:00 pm Lefroy 6 - 2 (W)
Dirty Birdz *
Mon Jan 11th 10:30 pm Allandale (Blue) 4 - 1 (W)
Huntsmen (C)
Mon Jan 18th 9:00 pm Lefroy 2 - 3 (LSO)
Winter Classics *
Mon Jan 25th 9:00 pm Lefroy 3 - 2 (W)
Mr. Dairy *
Sat Feb 6th 4:00 pm BMC 1 - 2 (L)
Huntsmen (C)
Tue Feb 9th 9:30 pm Stroud 0 - 5 (L)
Wallwin
Mon Feb 22nd 9:00 pm Angus 4 - 3 (W)
Core Wellness *
Mon Feb 29th 10:00 pm Lefroy 3 - 5 (L)
Renegades *
Mon Mar 7th 10:30 pm Allandale (Blue) 2 - 3 (L)
Icemen
Mon Mar 14th 10:00 pm Allandale (Red) 6 - 2 (W)
Sobeys *
Mon Mar 21st 10:00 pm Allandale (Red) 3 - 4 (L)
Playoffs
Core Wellness *
Tue Mar 29th 8:30 pm Holly CC 1 2 - 1 (W)
Huntsmen (C)
Fri Apr 1st 8:30 pm Holly CC 1 5 - 2 (W)
Sofa Kings
Sat Apr 2nd 2:00 pm Holly CC 2 0 - 5 (L)
* - indicates home team

 
Footer