Hey Guest Recent Scores
You have to enable javascript for this to work!
 
 
Username:   Password:  
 
 
 
 
 
League Sponsors
 
     
   
     
     
 
 
  Wallwin    
Season Played:20
First Game Played:Oct 2nd, 2009 vs GMS Insurance
Last Game Played:Dec 10th, 2019 vs Pfaff
Total Games Played:396
Overall Record:177-160-35-24
Jersey Colour:Dark green
2nd Jerseys:----
  Season Results    
Season:  
 
Season Name Division Regular Season Playoffs Record
W09 Wallwin C 4th Round-Robin 1-22-2-0
W10 Wallwin C 5th League Champions 11-11-4-0
S11 Wallwin C 2nd Semi-Finalists 9-4-2-0
W11 Wallwin C 4th Semi-Finalists 15-8-3-0
S12 Wallwin C(W) 3rd Semi-Finalists 10-5-0-0
W12 Wallwin C1 3rd Round-Robin 15-8-1-0
S13 Wallwin C 4th League Finalists 10-5-1-1
W13 Wallwin C 5th League Finalists 14-7-1-4
S14 Wallwin C 4th Quarter-Finalists 6-6-1-2
W14 Wallwin C T-6th Round-Robin 12-10-1-1
S15 Wallwin C2 3rd League Finalists 7-7-1-1
W15 Wallwin C1 2nd Semi-Finalists 14-7-3-1
S16 Wallwin C 6th Round-Robin 8-5-2-0
W16 Wallwin C1 7th Round-Robin 9-9-3-3
S17 Wallwin C1 T-3rd Semi-Finalists 8-4-4-0
W17 Wallwin C 4th Quarter-Finalists 14-6-2-3
S18 Wallwin C1 5th Quarter-Finalists 6-7-1-1
W18 AB Electric C1 10th Round-Robin 6-11-2-4
S19 AB Electric C1 8th Round of 16 1-9-1-3
W19 AB Electric B --- --- 1-9-0-0
 
 
     
 
Winter 2013-14
You can see the Wallwin schedule below. You can download your team schedule by using the button below the schedule. This schedule is subject to change. Any changes will be immediately passed on to your team rep.
  Wallwin - Schedule  
Opponent Date Time Location Outcome Details
Vertical Acq. *
Mon Oct 7th 9:45 pm IRC (Gold) 7 - 0 (W)
Raiders *
Mon Oct 21st 10:00 pm Angus 7 - 3 (W)
Rockway
Mon Oct 28th 9:00 pm Angus 9 - 0 (W)
Bulldogs *
Mon Nov 4th 10:00 pm IRC (Red) 5 - 3 (W)
Winter Classics
Mon Nov 18th 9:30 pm Allandale (Blue) 3 - 4 (LSO)
Sobeys *
Mon Nov 25th 9:00 pm Angus 6 - 7 (LSO)
Core Wellness *
Mon Dec 9th 9:45 pm IRC (Gold) 6 - 3 (W)
Sofa Kings
Mon Dec 16th 10:30 pm Allandale (Blue) 6 - 2 (W)
Icemen
Mon Dec 23rd 8:00 pm Allandale (Red) 1 - 4 (L)
Iceholes
Mon Dec 30th 8:00 pm BMC 4 - 2 (W)
Georgian
Mon Jan 6th 9:30 pm Allandale (Blue) 3 - 4 (L)
Icemen
Mon Jan 13th 10:00 pm Angus 2 - 6 (L)
Raiders *
Sat Jan 25th 4:00 pm BMC 4 - 6 (L)
Mr. Dairy *
Mon Jan 27th 10:00 pm IRC (Red) 4 - 5 (LSO)
Seagulls *
Mon Feb 3rd 10:00 pm Angus 7 - 3 (W)
Bulldogs
Mon Feb 10th 10:30 pm Allandale (Blue) 6 - 5 (WSO)
Core Wellness *
Mon Feb 24th 10:30 pm Allandale (Blue) 1 - 6 (L)
Vertical Acq. *
Mon Mar 3rd 10:00 pm IRC (Red) 6 - 1 (W)
Huntsmen
Mon Mar 10th 9:45 pm IRC (Gold) 1 - 7 (L)
Sobeys *
Mon Mar 17th 7:30 pm Allandale (Blue) 6 - 4 (W)
Winter Classics
Mon Mar 24th 9:00 pm East Bayfield (G) 7 - 3 (W)
Georgian
Tue Apr 1st 9:15 pm IRC (Gold) 4 - 5 (LSO)
Playoffs
Mr. Dairy *
Wed Apr 9th 9:15 pm IRC (Gold) 7 - 3 (W)
Core Wellness
Sat Apr 12th 2:15 pm IRC (Gold) 6 - 0 (W)
Icemen
Sun Apr 13th 10:00 am IRC (Red) 3 - 2 (W)
Core Wellness *
Sun Apr 13th 3:00 pm IRC (Red) 0 - 6 (L)
* - indicates home team

 
Footer