Hey Guest Recent Scores
You have to enable javascript for this to work!
 
 
Username:   Password:  
 
 
 
 
 
League Sponsors
 
     
   
     
     
 
 
  Screaming Seagulls    
Season Played:22
First Game Played:Sep 25th, 2008 vs Chiefs
Last Game Played:Dec 8th, 2020 vs Lumberjax
Total Games Played:450
Overall Record:195-205-29-21
Jersey Colour:White
2nd Jerseys:Dark blue
  Season Results    
Season:  
 
Season Name Division Regular Season Playoffs Record
W08 Seagulls B 3rd League Champions 16-6-5-0
S09 Seagulls B 1st Play Out 9-6-0-0
W09 Seagulls B 1st Round-Robin 18-6-1-0
S10 Seagulls A 5th League Finalists 5-9-2-0
W10 Seagulls B 6th Semi-Finalists 13-10-3-0
S11 Seagulls B T-4th Round-Robin 4-9-2-0
W11 Seagulls B T-7th Quarter-Finalists 10-12-2-1
S12 Seagulls B 8th Quarter-Finalists 2-13-0-0
W12 Seagulls B2 5th Semi-Finalists 6-17-2-0
S13 Seagulls C 2nd League Champions 14-1-0-2
W13 Seagulls C T-6th Round-Robin 10-10-1-3
S14 Seagulls C 6th League Champions 8-6-3-0
W14 Seagulls C T-6th Semi-Finalists 13-11-0-1
S15 Seagulls C 7th Semi-Finalists 8-7-0-1
W15 Seagulls C1 3rd Semi-Finalists 15-8-1-1
S16 Seagulls C2 1st League Champions 7-7-1-1
W16 Seagulls C1 6th Quarter-Finalists 11-9-0-5
S17 Seagulls C2 11th League Finalists 4-11-2-0
W17 Seagulls C2 5th League Finalists 11-13-1-2
W18 Seagulls C2 6th Round-Robin 6-13-0-4
W19 Seagulls C --- --- 4-14-2-0
W20 Seagulls C3 --- --- 1-7-1-0
 
 
     
 
Winter 2013-14
You can see the Screaming Seagulls schedule below. You can download your team schedule by using the button below the schedule. This schedule is subject to change. Any changes will be immediately passed on to your team rep.
  Screaming Seagulls - Schedule  
Opponent Date Time Location Outcome Details
Core Wellness
Mon Oct 7th 10:00 pm IRC (Red) 2 - 4 (L)
Mr. Dairy
Mon Oct 21st 9:00 pm Angus 5 - 2 (W)
Sofa Kings *
Mon Oct 28th 9:45 pm IRC (Gold) 3 - 5 (L)
Iceholes
Mon Nov 4th 9:30 pm Allandale (Blue) 6 - 4 (W)
Vertical Acq. *
Mon Nov 11th 9:30 pm Allandale (Blue) 5 - 3 (W)
Bulldogs
Mon Nov 18th 10:30 pm Allandale (Blue) 7 - 5 (W)
Icemen
Mon Nov 25th 10:00 pm Angus 4 - 5 (LSO)
Raiders *
Mon Dec 9th 10:00 pm Angus 3 - 4 (L)
Sobeys *
Sat Dec 14th 4:00 pm BMC 5 - 3 (W)
Georgian *
Mon Dec 23rd 8:00 pm Thornton 7 - 5 (W)
Winter Classics *
Mon Dec 30th 9:00 pm BMC 3 - 2 (WSO)
Huntsmen
Mon Jan 6th 10:00 pm IRC (Red) 0 - 5 (L)
Georgian *
Mon Jan 13th 10:00 pm IRC (Red) 1 - 3 (L)
Mr. Dairy
Mon Jan 20th 10:30 pm Allandale (Blue) 6 - 7 (LSO)
Wallwin
Mon Feb 3rd 10:00 pm Angus 3 - 7 (L)
Iceholes
Mon Feb 10th 10:00 pm IRC (Red) 7 - 4 (W)
Icemen
Tue Feb 25th 10:00 pm IRC (Red) 4 - 5 (LSO)
Core Wellness
Mon Mar 3rd 9:45 pm IRC (Gold) 1 - 6 (L)
Sofa Kings *
Mon Mar 10th 8:45 pm IRC (Gold) 6 - 4 (W)
Bulldogs *
Mon Mar 17th 9:00 pm Angus 5 - 0 (W)
Vertical Acq. *
Tue Mar 25th 10:00 pm IRC (Red) 5 - 3 (W)
Raiders *
Tue Apr 1st 9:00 pm IRC (Red) 6 - 7 (L)
Playoffs
Huntsmen *
Tue Apr 8th 9:00 pm IRC (Red) 1 - 3 (L)
Raiders
Sat Apr 12th 4:15 pm IRC (Gold) 1 - 3 (L)
* - indicates home team

 
Footer