Hey Guest Recent Scores
You have to enable javascript for this to work!
 
 
Username:   Password:  
 
 
 
 
 
League Sponsors
 
     
   
     
     
 
 
  Screaming Seagulls    
Season Played:25
First Game Played:Sep 25th, 2008 vs Chiefs
Last Game Played:Apr 7th, 2024 vs Eastons
Total Games Played:515
Overall Record:212-246-34-23
Jersey Colour:White
2nd Jerseys:----
  Season Results    
Season:  
 
Season Name Division Regular Season Playoffs Record
W08 Seagulls B 3rd League Champions 16-6-5-0
S09 Seagulls B 1st Play Out 9-6-0-0
W09 Seagulls B 1st Round-Robin 18-6-1-0
S10 Seagulls A 5th League Finalists 5-9-2-0
W10 Seagulls B 6th Semi-Finalists 13-10-3-0
S11 Seagulls B T-4th Round-Robin 4-9-2-0
W11 Seagulls B T-7th Quarter-Finalists 10-12-2-1
S12 Seagulls B 8th Quarter-Finalists 2-13-0-0
W12 Seagulls B2 5th Semi-Finalists 6-17-2-0
S13 Seagulls C 2nd League Champions 14-1-0-2
W13 Seagulls C T-6th Round-Robin 10-10-1-3
S14 Seagulls C 6th League Champions 8-6-3-0
W14 Seagulls C T-6th Semi-Finalists 13-11-0-1
S15 Seagulls C 7th Semi-Finalists 8-7-0-1
W15 Seagulls C1 3rd Semi-Finalists 15-8-1-1
S16 Seagulls C2 1st League Champions 7-7-1-1
W16 Seagulls C1 6th Quarter-Finalists 11-9-0-5
S17 Seagulls C2 11th League Finalists 4-11-2-0
W17 Seagulls C2 5th League Finalists 11-13-1-2
W18 Seagulls C2 6th Round-Robin 6-13-0-4
W19 Seagulls C --- --- 4-14-2-0
F20 Seagulls C3 --- --- 1-7-1-0
W21 Seagulls C3 6th Semi-Finalists 3-15-2-1
W22 Seagulls D1 9th Round-Robin 6-12-3-0
W23 Seagulls D2 7th League Finalists 8-14-0-1
 
 
     
 
Winter 2023-24
You can see the Screaming Seagulls schedule below. You can download your team schedule by using the button below the schedule. This schedule is subject to change. Any changes will be immediately passed on to your team rep.
  Screaming Seagulls - Schedule  
Opponent Date Time Location Outcome Details
Royals
Wed Oct 4th 9:00 pm Stroud 1 - 3 (L)
HOYT *
Wed Oct 11th 8:30 pm Lefroy 5 - 4 (W)
Eastons
Wed Oct 18th 9:00 pm Angus 2 - 4 (L)
Outlaws
Wed Oct 25th 10:00 pm Stroud 0 - 1 (L)
Benders *
Wed Nov 1st 9:30 pm Lefroy 2 - 5 (L)
Royals
Wed Nov 8th 9:00 pm Angus 6 - 0 (W)
Vipers *
Wed Nov 15th 9:00 pm Stroud 0 - 3 (L)
Black Aces
Wed Nov 29th 9:00 pm Angus 3 - 5 (L)
Eastons *
Wed Dec 6th 10:15 pm IRC (Gold) 1 - 2 (L)
Outlaws
Wed Dec 20th 9:30 pm Lefroy 5 - 3 (W)
Black Aces
Wed Jan 3rd 10:15 pm IRC (Gold) 1 - 4 (L)
Vipers *
Thu Jan 11th 7:00 pm Sadlon 1 - 3 (L)
Royals
Wed Jan 24th 10:00 pm Angus 3 - 2 (W)
HOYT *
Thu Feb 1st 9:00 pm Sadlon 1 - 3 (L)
HOYT *
Wed Feb 14th 10:00 pm Stroud 4 - 2 (W)
Benders *
Thu Feb 22nd 10:00 pm Sadlon 0 - 3 (L)
Eastons
Thu Feb 29th 8:00 pm Sadlon 2 - 3 (L)
Outlaws
Wed Mar 13th 9:30 pm Lefroy 3 - 4 (L)
Playoffs
Vipers *
Wed Mar 27th 8:30 pm Lefroy 1 - 2 (L)
Outlaws
Wed Apr 3rd 10:00 pm East Bayfield (G) 5 - 0 (W)
Royals *
Thu Apr 4th 9:30 pm Allandale (Blue) 3 - 0 (W)
HOYT *
Sat Apr 6th 11:15 am Allandale (Red) 4 - 0 (W)
Eastons
Sun Apr 7th 11:45 am Allandale (Red) 1 - 2 (LOT)
* - indicates home team

 
Footer