Hey Guest Recent Scores
You have to enable javascript for this to work!
 
 
Username:   Password:  
 
 
 
 
 
League Sponsors
 
     
   
     
     
 
 
Saturday, March 29th - A Division
Scotiabank entered the playoffs as the 5th seed and won the A championship game 2-1. They scored mid way through the 3rd and were able to hold off Bar Down late in the 3rd.
 
Sunday, March 29th - B Division
The Jets pulled out their second last second victory of the day to beat St. Louis 3 - 2. They scored the game winning goal with 2.1 seconds in regulation.
 
Sunday, March 29th - C Division
The Winter Classics pulled off an upset victory beating the regular season champs, the Penalty Box 4-3 in overtime.
 
Saturday, March 29th - C2 Division
Bourbon cam into the playoffs as the 3rd seed in the playoffs. Bourbon scored late in the 3rd period and held on to win the C2 division 1 - 0.
 
Sunday, March 29th - Sunday C
Woody's finished 1st overall in the regular season and continued that momentum into the playoffs winning the championship game 4-1 over Jagrmeisters.
 
Sunday, April 21st - D Division
Coming back from a 1-0 first period goal, the Flyers battled a tough game to beat the Silky Needles 3-1 in the D final.
 
Saturday, March 21st - Summer
Team entries are now full but we are still looking for single players. Info about the summer league can be found on the league info page.
 
 
 
     
 
 
     
 
 
  Divisional Leaders    
     
 
Points (A)

26
Brad Hummel

2 Brad Stewart 25
3 A.Kesheshian 22
4 G.Mcilwee 22
5 P.Matheson 21
 
     
 
     
 
GAA (A)

2.82
Tim Wardell

2 S.Lamoureux 2.90
3 Mason Kalus 3.13
4 Matt Tjart 3.56
5 J.Willard 3.87
 
     
 
     
 
Points (C(S))

34
Brett Eeles

2 N.Donaldson 34
3 Jeff Munn 26
4 Thomas Dewar 24
5 Shayne Bond 23
 
     
 
     
 
GAA (C(S))

2.43
Daniel Rocha

2 G.Counter 3.00
3 W.Cushnaghan 3.21
4 Matthew Moss 3.45
5 P.Huffman 3.85
 
     
 
 
 
     
 
     
 
 
  Upcoming Games - Winter 2015-16    
Home Away Date Time Location
Ice Cold Ice Cold Caddyshack Caddyshack Wed Feb 10th 8:30 pm Stroud
Penalty Box Penalty Box Scotiabank Scotiabank Wed Feb 10th 9:00 pm Angus
Vertical Acq. Vertical Acq. Tigers Tigers Wed Feb 10th 9:15 pm IRC (Gold)
Phantoms Phantoms Singles 1 Singles 1 Wed Feb 10th 9:30 pm Stroud
Outlaws Outlaws Donaleigh's Donaleigh's Wed Feb 10th 10:00 pm Angus
Shockers Shockers Canada Wide Canada Wide Wed Feb 10th 10:15 pm IRC (Gold)
 
 
     
 
Footer