Hey Guest Recent Scores
You have to enable javascript for this to work!
 
 
Username:   Password:  
 
 
 
 
 
League Sponsors
 
     
   
     
     
 
 
Saturday, March 29th - A Division
Scotiabank entered the playoffs as the 5th seed and won the A championship game 2-1. They scored mid way through the 3rd and were able to hold off Bar Down late in the 3rd.
 
Sunday, March 29th - B Division
The Jets pulled out their second last second victory of the day to beat St. Louis 3 - 2. They scored the game winning goal with 2.1 seconds in regulation.
 
Sunday, March 29th - C Division
The Winter Classics pulled off an upset victory beating the regular season champs, the Penalty Box 4-3 in overtime.
 
Saturday, March 29th - C2 Division
Bourbon cam into the playoffs as the 3rd seed in the playoffs. Bourbon scored late in the 3rd period and held on to win the C2 division 1 - 0.
 
Sunday, March 29th - Sunday C
Woody's finished 1st overall in the regular season and continued that momentum into the playoffs winning the championship game 4-1 over Jagrmeisters.
 
Sunday, April 21st - D Division
Coming back from a 1-0 first period goal, the Flyers battled a tough game to beat the Silky Needles 3-1 in the D final.
 
Saturday, March 21st - Summer
Team entries are now full but we are still looking for single players. Info about the summer league can be found on the league info page.
 
 
 
     
 
 
     
 
 
  Divisional Leaders    
     
 
Points (C)

8
M.Carlson

2 J.Van Hemert 8
3 A.Pozdrowski 7
4 Peter Oram 6
5 Kyle Goggins 6
 
     
 
     
 
GAA (C)

1.00
Stefan Aust

2 G.Counter 1.33
3 Ryan Riches 2.67
4 M.Messerer 3.00
5 Mark MacRae 3.33
 
     
 
     
 
Points (D)

15
Steve Ward

2 J.Eckhardt 7
3 Adam Duncan 7
4 J.Villeneuve 7
5 T.Munshaw 6
 
     
 
     
 
GAA (D)

1.33
Paul Roberts

2 Mike Owen 2.00
3 D.Theissler 2.33
4 A.Marchand 2.67
5 Q.McLaughlin 3.00
 
     
 
 
 
     
 
     
 
 
  Upcoming Games - Summer 2015    
Home Away Date Time Location
Sofa Kings Sofa Kings Dirty Birdz Dirty Birdz Mon May 25th 9:15 pm IRC (Gold)
Leafs Leafs Kenzingtons Kenzingtons Mon May 25th 10:00 pm Allandale (Red)
SluFoots SluFoots Wallwin Wallwin Mon May 25th 10:15 pm IRC (Gold)
Danglers Danglers Raiders Raiders Tue May 26th 8:15 pm IRC (Gold)
Huntsmen Huntsmen Mr. Dairy Mr. Dairy Tue May 26th 9:15 pm IRC (Gold)
Cold Ones Cold Ones Sobeys Sobeys Tue May 26th 10:15 pm IRC (Gold)
 
 
     
 
Footer